Active14283169Private limited companySwindon

IRIS PARSONS LTD

Significant control: Jake Lee East-Woods (25–50%), Lauren Flannigan (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iris Parsons Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IRIS PARSONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14283169) incorporated on 8 August 2022, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £2,466, with 4 employees on average.

There are 594 companies in social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,128 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jake Lee East-Woods
    Individual · since 8 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Lauren Flannigan
    Individual · since 8 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,466
−33%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,466
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£2,466£6,807£9,128——4
31 August 2024—£3,662£9,678£4,508——4
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£616Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IRIS PARSONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.