Active14288683Private limited companySevenoaks

QUEST CAMPERS LTD

Significant control: Darren Rosser (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Quest Campers Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Quest Campers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUEST CAMPERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14288683) incorporated on 10 August 2022, registered in Sevenoaks. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£5,042, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£4,556).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 75 comparable companies in Kent (median £100, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Darren Rosser
    Individual · since 3 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Luke Ethan Smith
    Individual · since 10 August 2022 · ceased 3 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£5,042
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£5,042
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£5,042——£9,882——0
31 August 2024−£4,556——£4,082——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,042 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,042 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,556 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUEST CAMPERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.