Active14299613Private limited companyRugby

DENIZ 23 LTD

Significant control: Tatyana Vitalevna Bankova (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Deniz 23 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Deniz 23 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DENIZ 23 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14299613) incorporated on 16 August 2022, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £18k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 462 comparable companies in Coventry (median £44, upper quartile £5,526).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Tatyana Vitalevna Bankova
    Individual · since 16 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£18k
−16%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£18k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£18k——£70k——8
31 August 2024£21k——£47k——8
Current ratio0.72Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £17,545 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.72
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DENIZ 23 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.