Active14300801Private limited companyWellingborough

HODY SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Dylan James Dimes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hody Security Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HODY SECURITY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14300801) incorporated on 17 August 2022, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £60k and profit for the year £287.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 76 comparable companies in Northampton (median £800, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dylan James Dimes
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£60k
−3%vs Aug 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£60k
Profit for the year
£287
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£0——£0£60k£2871
31 August 2024£0——£0£62k£224—
Net margin0.5%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HODY SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.