Active14301904Private limited companyLondon

NOTTVIEW LIMITED

Significant control: Nathalie Perrodo (significant control), Bertrand Nicolas Hubert Perrodo (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nottview Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of real estate investment trusts (SIC 64306). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOTTVIEW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14301904) incorporated on 17 August 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of real estate investment trusts (SIC 64306). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£259k and cash of £430k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 267% on the prior period (£155k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 305 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Ms Nathalie Perrodo
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Bertrand Nicolas Hubert Perrodo
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Francois Hubert Marie Perrodo
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Richard John Martin
    Individual · since 17 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64306
Activities of real estate investment trusts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£259k
−267%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£430k
+28%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£259k
Cash at bank
£430k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£259k£430k—£11.62m——0
31 December 2024£155k£337k—£11.60m——0
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-258,735 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-267.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £430,148
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £259k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £155k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of real estate investment trusts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOTTVIEW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.