Active14307212Private limited companyBolton

DEAD MEN TALKING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEAD MEN TALKING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14307212) incorporated on 19 August 2022, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is television programming and broadcasting activities (SIC 60200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £8,811, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 935% on the prior period (£851).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 104 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,259, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£8,811
+935%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2023
Net assets
£8,811
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£8,811—————2
31 August 2023£851—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,811 at 31 August 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+935.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 August 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Llevo
    Individual · since 19 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Geoffrey Mulholland
    Individual · since 19 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas Michael Solan
    Individual · since 1 January 2023 · ceased 11 December 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,811 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £851 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (television programming and broadcasting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEAD MEN TALKING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.