Active14310068Private limited companyRomford

A CARCEA LTD

Significant control: Alexandru Dan Carcea (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A Carcea Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A CARCEA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14310068) incorporated on 22 August 2022, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £8,397 and cash of £3,416, with 5 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,607 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,162, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexandru Dan Carcea
    Individual · since 22 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£8,397
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£3,416
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£8,397£3,416—£914——5
31 August 2024———————
Current ratio3.74Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£683Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,397 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.74
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,397 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A CARCEA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.