Active14311784Private limited companyDoncaster

INFRASTRUCTURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Significant control: Martin Shaun Mahon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Infrastructure Electrical Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFRASTRUCTURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14311784) incorporated on 22 August 2022, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,107 companies in electrical installation in Sheffield with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £8,294 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin Shaun Mahon
    Individual · since 22 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£6,920——2
31 August 2024———£3,916——2
Current ratio0.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.43
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFRASTRUCTURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.