Active14317170Private limited companySheffield

SAHM CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Kelly Anne Armanios (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sahm Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sahm Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAHM CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14317170) incorporated on 25 August 2022, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£36k and cash of £4,448, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 8281% on the prior period (£443).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,146 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £100, upper quartile £7,267).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Kelly Anne Armanios
    Individual · since 25 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£36k
−8281%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£4,448
+70%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£36k
Cash at bank
£4,448
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£36k£4,448£0———1
31 August 2024£443£2,612£5,770———1
Cash per employee£4,448Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-36,241 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-8280.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £443 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAHM CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.