Active14318453Private limited companyCarmarthen

MOTION CHIROPRACTIC LTD

Owned by Dalton Peter Ritchings (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOTION CHIROPRACTIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14318453) incorporated on 25 August 2022, registered in Carmarthen. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (−£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 284 comparable companies in Swansea (median £2,519, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+200%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£11k——£41k——3
31 March 2024−£20k——£72k——1
Current ratio0.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,011 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+45.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.44
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dalton Peter Ritchings
    Individual · since 25 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOTION CHIROPRACTIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.