Active14325987Private limited companyLondon

SHIELD SERVICING LIMITED

Significant control: Rs Topco, Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Shield Servicing Limited sell?

Registered activity: Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors (SIC 64921). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHIELD SERVICING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14325987) incorporated on 30 August 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors (SIC 64921). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £19k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 183 companies in credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Rs Topco, Limited
    corporate entity, Jersey · since 30 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Herbert August Beckmann
    Individual · since 30 August 2022 · ceased 18 August 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
13 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64921
Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£19k
+29%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£19k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£19k£308k£57k——0
31 December 2023—£14k£421k£308k——0
Current ratio5.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.76
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 August 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHIELD SERVICING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.