Active14326685Private limited companyChesterfield

DC HOMES LTD

Significant control: Cairn Farren Hubbuck (25–50%), David Anthony Hargreaves (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dc Homes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DC HOMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14326685) incorporated on 31 August 2022, registered in Chesterfield. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1,125, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 60% on the prior period (£702).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 936 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £3,026, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Cairn Farren Hubbuck
    Individual · since 31 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David Anthony Hargreaves
    Individual · since 31 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1,125
+60%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1,125
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1,125——£208k——2
31 August 2024£702——£171k——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,125 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+60.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,125 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £702 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DC HOMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.