Active14333416Private limited companySlough

AL MUNAWAR LTD

Significant control: Saqib Saghir Saghir Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Al Munawar Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Al Munawar Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AL MUNAWAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14333416) incorporated on 2 September 2022, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £92, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9100% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,397 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,457, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Saqib Saghir Saghir Khan
    Individual · since 2 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026116 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£92
+9100%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£92
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£92——£648——1
30 September 2023£1——£0——0
Current ratio2.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £92 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+9100.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.07
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 September 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts due116 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £92 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AL MUNAWAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.