Active14355111Private limited companyWelwyn Garden City

CFIRST BACKGROUND CHECKS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Rupal Ashish Shah

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CFIRST BACKGROUND CHECKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14355111) incorporated on 14 September 2022, registered in Welwyn Garden City. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £9,530, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9430% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 445 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £3,031, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£9,530
+9430%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£9,530
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£9,530——£13k——0
30 September 2023£100—————0
Current ratio3.65Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,530 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+9430.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.65
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-14
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Rupal Ashish Shah
    Individual · since 5 October 2022
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Viral Vora
    Individual · since 14 September 2022 · ceased 5 October 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,530 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CFIRST BACKGROUND CHECKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.