Active14355669Private limited companyLondon

LEAD MAGNET WIZARD LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lead Magnet Wizard Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other publishing activities (SIC 58190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEAD MAGNET WIZARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14355669) incorporated on 14 September 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£9,122, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £3,523 and profit for the year £1,455. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (−£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,566 comparable companies in London (median £333, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 September 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£9,122
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£3,523
+3288%vs Sept 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£9,122
Turnover
£3,523
Profit for the year
£1,455
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£9,122——£0£3,523£1,4550
30 September 2024−£10k——£2,500£104−£8,712—
Net margin41.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,122 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 September 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,122 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEAD MAGNET WIZARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.