Active14360323Private limited companyYork

EO SOCIAL WORK CONSULTANCY LTD

Significant control: Elizabeth Rachel Conheeney (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eo Social Work Consultancy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EO SOCIAL WORK CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14360323) incorporated on 16 September 2022, registered in York. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 594 comparable companies in Other (median £6,128, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Elizabeth Rachel Conheeney
    Individual · since 16 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£0——£0——1
30 September 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 September 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EO SOCIAL WORK CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.