Active14360635Private limited companyKirkbymoorside

HOMEGROWN COLOUR LTD

Significant control: Mark Palmer (25–50%), Justine Aldersey-Williams (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Homegrown Colour Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Homegrown Colour Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Growing of other non-perennial crops (SIC 01190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOMEGROWN COLOUR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14360635) incorporated on 16 September 2022, registered in Kirkbymoorside. Its registered activity is growing of other non-perennial crops (SIC 01190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £488, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 103 comparable companies in Other (median £398, upper quartile £155k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Palmer
    Individual · since 16 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Justine Aldersey-Williams
    Individual · since 16 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 246 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 01190
Growing of other non-perennial crops
SIC 01610
Support activities for crop production
SIC 01630
Post-harvest crop activities
SIC 20120
Manufacture of dyes and pigments
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£488
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£488—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £488 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 September 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £488 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (growing of other non-perennial crops), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOMEGROWN COLOUR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.