Active - Proposal to Strike off14364282Private limited companyCardiff

MONETISE GROUP LTD

Significant control: Shahab Zeinoghli

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Monetise Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Monetise Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MONETISE GROUP LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14364282) incorporated on 20 September 2022, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 918 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £3,169, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Shahab Zeinoghli
    Individual · since 10 October 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Nuala Martine Thornton
    Individual · since 20 September 2022 · ceased 10 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Cfs Secretaries Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 20 September 2022 · ceased 10 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026116 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 October 2027in 345 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£1£1—————
30 September 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 September 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 September 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 345 days
  2. Next accounts due116 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MONETISE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.