Active14371290Private limited companyLiss

GILLY WIBBLE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GILLY WIBBLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14371290) incorporated on 22 September 2022, registered in Liss. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £50k and cash of £21k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,000 comparable companies in Surrey (median £100, upper quartile £97k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
6 October 2027in 349 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£50k
+27%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−49%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£50k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£50k£21k£20———1
30 September 2024£40k£40k£20———1
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £50,272 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+27.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 September 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Giles Alexander Cleverley
    Individual · since 22 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 349 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GILLY WIBBLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.