Active14463508Private limited companyLondon

XELA (LEAF) LIMITED

Significant control: Xela Energy (Assets) Limited (75–100%), Alexander Goodall (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Xela (Leaf) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Xela (Leaf) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Production of electricity (SIC 35110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

XELA (LEAF) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14463508) incorporated on 4 November 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 972 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Xela Energy (Assets) Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 4 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Alexander Goodall
    legal person · since 8 March 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Post Road Europe (Iv) Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 9 June 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
18 November 2026in 23 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1—————0
31 May 2024£1—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 November 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 125 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 23 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for XELA (LEAF) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.