Active - Proposal to Strike off14484710Private limited companyNottingham

LYONSBOSTON LIMITED

Significant control: Angela Euphrasia Lyons (25–50%), Alison Jane Boston (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lyonsboston Limited sell?

Registered activity: Artistic creation (SIC 90030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LYONSBOSTON LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14484710) incorporated on 15 November 2022, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average.

There are 145 companies in artistic creation in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £823 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Angela Euphrasia Lyons
    Individual · since 15 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Alison Jane Boston
    Individual · since 15 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
29 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
—
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£0—£4,500——2
30 November 2024−£3,690£415————2
30 November 2023−£3,177£689————2
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 November 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,690 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,177 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LYONSBOSTON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.