Active14490701Private limited companyBexleyheath

SKR GILL LTD

Significant control: Brinderjeet Singh Gill (significant control), Pavandeep Gill (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Skr Gill Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Skr Gill Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKR GILL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14490701) incorporated on 17 November 2022, registered in Bexleyheath. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£170k and cash of £18k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (−£131k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 737 comparable companies in Greater London (median £802, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Brinderjeet Singh Gill
    Individual · since 17 November 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Pavandeep Gill
    Individual · since 17 November 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 36 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£170k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
+20%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
+333%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£170k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£170k£18k£14k———13
31 July 2024−£131k£15k£0———3
Cash per employee£1,385Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-169,681 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-29.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 November 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 186 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £170k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £131k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKR GILL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.