Active14496151Private limited companyIpswich

LUCKY COOKIE LTD

Owned by Ping Guo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUCKY COOKIE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14496151) incorporated on 21 November 2022, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £9,625, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 831% on the prior period (£1,331). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,559 comparable companies in Other (median £616, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£12k
+831%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£9,625
−37%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−67%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£9,625
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£12k£9,625£6,029———1
30 November 2024£1,331£15k£6,023———3
30 November 2023£773£4,427£6,466———1
Cash per employee£9,625Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,394 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+831.2% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 November 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ping Guo
    Individual · since 21 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,331 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £773 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUCKY COOKIE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.