Active14497133Private limited companyTotnes

BOWERDEAN LTD

Owned by Jonathan George James Graham White (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOWERDEAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14497133) incorporated on 21 November 2022, registered in Totnes. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£22k
−15%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−23%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£22k£22k£4,975———1
30 November 2024£26k£29k£8,825———0
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £21,788 at 2025-11-30
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2022-11-21

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan George James Graham White
    Individual · since 21 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Bowerdean Ltd

Looking for a different Bowerdean Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for BOWERDEAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.