Active14499168Private limited companyLondon

MARBLE METALS LTD

Significant control: Afsheen Rabbani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Marble Metals Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Lead, zinc and tin production (SIC 24430). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARBLE METALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14499168) incorporated on 22 November 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is lead, zinc and tin production (SIC 24430). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Afsheen Rabbani
    Individual · since 8 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kashif Rabbani
    Individual · since 22 November 2022 · ceased 8 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 24430
Lead, zinc and tin production
SIC 46770
Wholesale of waste and scrap
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1£1—————
30 November 2024£1£1—————
30 November 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 November 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 November 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (lead, zinc and tin production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARBLE METALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.