Active14502930Private limited companyLondon

SUNCORA GRID LTD

Significant control: Anthony Kar King Ho (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Suncora Grid Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of batteries and accumulators (SIC 27200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUNCORA GRID LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14502930) incorporated on 23 November 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of batteries and accumulators (SIC 27200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £646 and cash of £646. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 169 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £102k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Anthony Kar King Ho
    Individual · since 14 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr James Aidan Jing He
    Individual · since 23 November 2022 · ceased 14 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 27200
Manufacture of batteries and accumulators
SIC 35110
Production of electricity
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£646
No changevs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£646
No changevs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£646
Cash at bank
£646
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£646£646—————
30 November 2023£646£646—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £646 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 November 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £646 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £646 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of batteries and accumulators), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUNCORA GRID LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.