Active14504965Private limited companyShifnal

WFS SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Winston Montgomery Grubb (25–50%), Samantha Jane Grubb (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wfs Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wfs Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WFS SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14504965) incorporated on 24 November 2022, registered in Shifnal. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £58k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 84% on the prior period (£76k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 781 comparable companies in Other (median £7,493, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Winston Montgomery Grubb
    Individual · since 24 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Samantha Jane Grubb
    Individual · since 24 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£12k
−84%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£58k
−24%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−67%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£58k
Profit for the year
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£12k£58k£100£46k——1
31 March 2025£76k£76k£8,620——£55k3
31 March 2024£62k£89k£6,768——£99k3
23 November 2022———————
Current ratio1.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£58kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,280 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-83.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £57,969
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 November 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
  7. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WFS SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.