Active14508664Private limited companySwadlincote

VANTAGE CORE MANAGEMENT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vantage Core Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VANTAGE CORE MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14508664) incorporated on 28 November 2022, registered in Swadlincote. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£804k and cash of £261k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 4826% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,290 comparable companies in Derby (median £6,229, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 31 December 2025
  • Mr Shehzad Ahmad
    Individual · since 28 November 2022 · ceased 13 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abbas Ali
    Individual · since 13 June 2023 · ceased 31 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Stephanie Jean Summers
    Individual · since 31 March 2025 · ceased 31 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£804k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£261k
−30%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£804k
Cash at bank
£261k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£804k£261k£746k———0
30 November 2023−£16k£372k£218k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-803,744 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-4826.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £260,883
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 November 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £804k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VANTAGE CORE MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.