Active14514523Private limited companyLondon

ATLACOM LTD

Significant control: Panagiota Andrianou (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atlacom Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATLACOM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14514523) incorporated on 29 November 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£1,506 and cash of £1,388, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 1606% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,146 comparable companies in London (median £2,932, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Panagiota Andrianou
    Individual · since 12 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gerasimos Travlos
    Individual · since 29 November 2022 · ceased 12 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 43342
Glazing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£1,506
−1606%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£1,388
+1288%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£1,506
Cash at bank
£1,388
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£1,506£1,388—£8,036——2
30 November 2023£100£100————0
Current ratio0.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£694Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,506 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1606.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.17
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 November 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,506 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATLACOM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.