Active14520559Private limited companyWigan

STOTTYSTOVES LTD

Owned by Simon Julien Whittaker Stott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STOTTYSTOVES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14520559) incorporated on 2 December 2022, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £9,920, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 34% on the prior period (£19k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,483 comparable companies in Manchester (median £3,390, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£13k
−34%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£9,920
+8%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£9,920
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£13k£9,920—£19k——1
30 November 2024£19k£9,227—£17k——1
30 November 2023£20k£4,957—£19k——1
Current ratio0.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,920Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,846 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-33.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.52
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Simon Julien Whittaker Stott
    Individual · since 2 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Fd Secretarial Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 2 December 2022 · ceased 2 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STOTTYSTOVES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.