Active14522569Private limited companyLondon

LAIY LTD

Significant control: Abdoulaye Doukoure (50–75%), Abdoul Aziz Bangoura (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Laiy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAIY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14522569) incorporated on 5 December 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£1,622, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 57% on the prior period (−£1,032). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Abdoulaye Doukoure
    Individual · since 5 December 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abdoul Aziz Bangoura
    Individual · since 16 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£1,622
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£1,622
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£1,622—————0
31 December 2024−£1,032—————0
31 December 2023£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,622 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-57.2% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,622 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,032 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAIY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.