Active14522802Private limited companyLondon

DYAS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DYAS CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14522802) incorporated on 5 December 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£357, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 629% on the prior period (−£49).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£357
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£357
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£357—————0
31 December 2023−£49——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-357 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-628.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Iulian Silviu Cojocariu
    Individual · since 5 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £357 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DYAS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.