Active14528182Private limited companyLeighton Buzzard

LESTONE PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Egbert Ayolt De Vries (25–50%), Paul Vershueren (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lestone Property Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lestone Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LESTONE PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14528182) incorporated on 7 December 2022, registered in Leighton Buzzard. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 August 2025, showing net assets of £7,196 and cash of £13k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 3427% on the prior period (£204). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 940 comparable companies in Luton (median £100, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Egbert Ayolt De Vries
    Individual · since 7 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Vershueren
    Individual · since 7 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 August 2025
Net assets
£7,196
+3427%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
+119%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£7,196
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 August 2025£7,196£13k£100£98k——2
30 August 2024£204£5,848£27k£124k——2
31 August 2023£100—£100———2
Current ratio0.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,414Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,196 at 30 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+3427.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.13
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 218 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,196 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £204 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LESTONE PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.