Active14538830Private limited companyBasildon

VEMAX LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VEMAX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14538830) incorporated on 13 December 2022, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £8,284, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,359 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £7,413).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£19k
+68%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£8,284
+628%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£19k
Cash at bank
£8,284
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£19k£8,284£1,307———2
31 December 2024£11k£1,138£841———2
Cash per employee£4,142Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,651 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+68.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ivan Vachkov
    Individual · since 13 December 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Stefka Delova
    Individual · since 13 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VEMAX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.