Active14539365Private limited companyHayes

UNIT 95 LIMITED

Significant control: Trevor Nicholls (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Unit 95 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIT 95 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14539365) incorporated on 13 December 2022, registered in Hayes. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 721 comparable companies in Greater London (median £669, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Trevor Nicholls
    Individual · since 13 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100—————0
31 December 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIT 95 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.