Active14539784Private limited companyBedford

TOMUS CARE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOMUS CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14539784) incorporated on 13 December 2022, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£10k and cash of £484, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 46% on the prior period (−£7,083).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,751 comparable companies in the UK (median £713, upper quartile £110k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87100
Residential nursing care facilities
SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£484
−96%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Cash at bank
£484
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£10k£484—£11k——0
31 December 2024−£7,083£13k—£20k——0
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,320 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-45.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Todd Musara
    Individual · since 13 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,083 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (residential nursing care facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOMUS CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.