Active - Proposal to Strike off14548014Private limited companySt. Albans

BOUYAGE STUDIO LTD

Significant control: Ezzat Khayat (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bouyage Studio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOUYAGE STUDIO LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14548014) incorporated on 19 December 2022, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £3,424, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£3,540).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 415 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £528, upper quartile £7,932).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ezzat Khayat
    Individual · since 19 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026145 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£3,424
−3%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£3,424
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£3,424——£8,679——4
31 August 2023£3,540——£8,571———
Current ratio1.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,424 at 31 August 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 December 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  2. Next accounts due145 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,424 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,540 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOUYAGE STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.