Active14550272Private limited companyWalton-On-Thames

BUILD WITH HEMP LTD

Significant control: Hemp Alliance Limited (75–100%), Hemp Alliance Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Build With Hemp Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Build With Hemp Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUILD WITH HEMP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14550272) incorporated on 20 December 2022, registered in Walton-On-Thames. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 742 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,761, upper quartile £84k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Hemp Alliance Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Hemp Alliance Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 20 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100——————
31 December 2024£100——————
31 December 2023£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUILD WITH HEMP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.