Active14551281Private limited companyBirmingham

GLOBAL ROBINS LIMITED

Significant control: Robert Nicholas Abuaita (significant control), G4 Properties Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Global Robins Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Global Robins Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOBAL ROBINS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14551281) incorporated on 20 December 2022, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£8,752 and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 193% on the prior period (£9,361).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 472 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,167, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Robert Nicholas Abuaita
    Individual · since 20 December 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • G4 Properties Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 31 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£8,752
−193%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
+2259%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£8,752
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£8,752£21k£6,204———2
31 December 2024£9,361£874£7,026———1
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,752 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-193.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,752 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,361 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOBAL ROBINS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.