Active14556361Private limited companySoutham

LAND DESIGNS (MIDLANDS) LTD

Significant control: Jack Francis Laurence Raymond Whitehead (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Land Designs (Midlands) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Land Designs (Midlands) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAND DESIGNS (MIDLANDS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14556361) incorporated on 23 December 2022, registered in Southam. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£2,066, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 933 comparable companies in Coventry (median £210, upper quartile £88k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jack Francis Laurence Raymond Whitehead
    Individual · since 23 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Kieran Robert Chiles
    Individual · since 23 December 2022 · ceased 21 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
6 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£2,066
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£2,066
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£2,066—————1
31 March 2025−£2,066—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,066 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,066 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,066 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAND DESIGNS (MIDLANDS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.