Active14558402Private limited companyHolsworthy

GOOD PUP LTD

Significant control: Julie Fieldhouse (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Good Pup Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOOD PUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14558402) incorporated on 28 December 2022, registered in Holsworthy. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 December 2024, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,448 comparable companies in Other (median £1,574, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Julie Fieldhouse
    Individual · since 28 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 September 202629 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 January 2027in 80 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 December 2024
Net assets
£0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 December 2024£0——————
31 December 2023£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 24 December 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 December 2022
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 24 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 80 days
  2. Next accounts due29 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOOD PUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.