Active14558873Private limited companyLeeds

NK IMPORT & EXPORT LTD

Owned by Naim Uddin Khondakar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NK IMPORT & EXPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14558873) incorporated on 28 December 2022, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £269, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£280).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,374 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £5,282).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
11 January 2027in 81 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 49320
Taxi operation
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£269
−4%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£269
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£269——£100——1
31 December 2024£280——£416——1
Current ratio3.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £269 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.69
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 December 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Naim Uddin Khondakar
    Individual · since 28 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 81 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £269 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £280 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NK IMPORT & EXPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.