Active14558918Private limited companyNewark-On-Trent

ABLE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABLE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14558918) incorporated on 28 December 2022, registered in Newark-On-Trent. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £13k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 766 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £10k, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
11 January 2027in 81 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
−58%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2£13k£1,750£118k——2
31 December 2024£2£31k£3,658£15k——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,529Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-12-31
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2022-12-28

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jasmine Roxanne Speer
    Individual · since 28 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Perry Speer
    Individual · since 28 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 81 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABLE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.