Active14635557Private limited companyCoventry

DIARO LTD

Owned by Robert-Adrian Nicolae (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIARO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14635557) incorporated on 2 February 2023, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £708 and cash of £715, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 86% on the prior period (£5,223). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 809 comparable companies in Coventry (median £100, upper quartile £5,845).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 117 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 53100
Postal activities under universal service obligation
SIC 82920
Packaging activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£708
−86%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£715
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£708
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£708£715—£7——4
28 February 2025£5,223——£5,869——4
28 February 2024£5,422——£5,477——4
Current ratio102.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£179Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £708 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-86.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 102.14
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert-Adrian Nicolae
    Individual · since 2 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 117 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £708 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,223 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £5,422 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIARO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.