Active14642916Private limited companyHorsham,

CENTRESPACE CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Centre Space Design LLP (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Centrespace Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENTRESPACE CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14642916) incorporated on 6 February 2023, registered in Horsham,. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 342 companies in architectural activities in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,321 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Centre Space Design Llp
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————2
31 March 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENTRESPACE CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.