Active14648695Private limited companyWolverhampton

ANDUKS LTD

Significant control: Walter Abikwa Andukwa (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Anduks Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Anduks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANDUKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14648695) incorporated on 8 February 2023, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £651, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £16k and profit for the year £16k. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£751).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 215 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £496, upper quartile £7,223).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Walter Abikwa Andukwa
    Individual · since 8 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£651
−13%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£16k
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£651
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£651———£16k£16k0
28 February 2025£751——————
Net margin100.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £651 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £651 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £751 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANDUKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.