Active14649910Private limited companyLondon

HUMANOMICS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUMANOMICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14649910) incorporated on 8 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £2,923, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£2,923
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£2,923
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£2,923—————0
28 February 2025£2,923—————0
28 February 2024£3,051——£1,597———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,923 at 28 February 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Pooja Sikka
    Individual · since 8 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Anthony Jack Mayne
    Individual · since 8 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,923 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,923 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,051 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUMANOMICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.