Active14654837Private limited companyLondon

TEAM MODEST LTD

Significant control: Basil Maharoof Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Team Modest Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEAM MODEST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14654837) incorporated on 10 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£14k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 362 comparable companies in London (median £714, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Basil Maharoof Khan
    Individual · since 10 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£14k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£14k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£14k—————1
28 February 2025−£11k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-13,754 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEAM MODEST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.