Active14665661Private limited companyPickering

TWYNE SYSTEMS LTD

C54/100

Owned by Abbey Industries Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWYNE SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14665661) incorporated on 15 February 2023, registered in Pickering. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 6,222 companies in business and domestic software development in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025——£2———2
28 February 2024——£2———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-15
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Abbey Industries Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nick David Abbey
    Individual · since 15 February 2023 · ceased 22 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Sarah Wright
    Individual · since 15 February 2023 · ceased 22 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWYNE SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.