Active14666012Private limited companyRoyston

BLIZZARD BLASTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Charles Alan Devon (50–75%), Alan Royston Devon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Blizzard Blasting Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Blizzard Blasting Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialised cleaning services (SIC 81222). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLIZZARD BLASTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14666012) incorporated on 15 February 2023, registered in Royston. Its registered activity is specialised cleaning services (SIC 81222). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£75k and cash of £1,358, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 53% on the prior period (−£49k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 56 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £49, upper quartile £4,479).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Charles Alan Devon
    Individual · since 15 February 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alan Royston Devon
    Individual · since 15 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 398 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£75k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£1,358
−8%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£75k
Cash at bank
£1,358
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£75k£1,358£7,850———2
28 February 2025−£49k£1,470£13k———2
28 February 2024−£22k£287£13k———2
Cash per employee£679Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-75,240 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-52.8% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 February 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 398 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £75k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (specialised cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLIZZARD BLASTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.